Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Staff Directory

 
 
Building: School Year Prinicpal: Alicia Smith
Nathan Hale Primary 2021-2022 Asst. Principal: Kelly Dostal-Rojas
    Secretary: Mary Fernald
       
       
Staff Member Name Position Title Grade Level Subject Department 
April O’Brien Teacher K All Subjects Co-Teacher
Jessica Topor Teacher K All Subjects  
Heather Siergiej Teacher K All Subjects  
Denise Medellin Teacher K All Subjects Dual Language (Spanish)
Jennifer Martinez Teacher K All Subjects Dual Language (English)
Lisa Griffiths Teacher 1st All Subjects  
Jamie Sobolewski Teacher 1st All Subjects Co-Teacher
Lorena Villanueva Teacher 1st All Subjects Dual Language (Spanish)
 Yajaira Frausto Teacher 1st All Subjects Dual Language (English)
Margaret Garvey Teacher 2nd All Subjects  
Karen McQuinn Teacher 2nd All Subjects Co-Teacher
Cruz Jaramillo Teacher 2nd All Subjects Dual Language (Spanish)
Sevdia Balovski Teacher 2nd All Subjects Dual Language (English)
Donna Golumbeck Teacher 3rd All Subjects Co-Teacher
Rebecca MacFarlane Teacher 3rd All Subjects  
Jessica Koepp Teacher 3rd  All Subjects  
Maribel Prado Teacher 3rd All Subjects Dual Language (Spanish)
Liliana Campos Teacher 3rd All Subjects Dual Language (English)
Jordin Tatro Teacher K- 2nd   ICP- SpEd
Isela Andrade Teacher K-1st   CC- SpEd
Christine Ciraulo Teacher 2nd- 3rd   CC- SpEd
MaryEllen Longawa Teacher All   SpEd  LDR
Jennifer Bello Teacher All   SpEd LDR
Terri Campos Instructional Coach All   Instructional Coach
Grace Kunkel Speech Pathologist All   Speech
Steven Hautzinger Social Worker All   SW
Robbyn Madderson ICP Social Worker All   ICP- SpEd-SW
Ilene Mokijewski Physical Ed Teacher All Grades   Unified Arts-PE
Thomas Mcginnis Physical Ed Teacher All Grades   Unified Arts-PE
Katelyn Mason Music Teacher All Grades   Unified Arts-Music
Lisa O’Leary Art Teacher All Grades   Unified Arts-Art
Cera Chavez TPI All Grades    
Irma Lagunas Paraprofessional K-DL    
Maria Mora Paraprofessional 1st DL    
Lorena Lopez  Paraprofessional 2nd DL    
Mirlo Alonzo Paraprofessional 3rd DL    
Vicki Boersma Floater- Paraprofessional  Kdg. English    
Guadalupe Serna CC Paraprofessional 1:1  2nd-3rd   CC- SpEd
Pat Fisher CC Paraprofessional 2nd- 3rd   CC- SpEd
Isis Bejarano ICP Paraprofessional 1:1 K-2nd   ICP- SpEd
Karina Perez ICP Paraprofessional 1:1 K-2nd   ICP- SpEd
Gabriella Loftus CC Paraprofessional K-2nd   ICP- SpEd
Rose Ayers CC Paraprofessional K-2nd   CC-SpEd
Lewis, Donna ICP Paraprofessional 1:1 K-2nd   ICP- SpEd 
Jenna Baker Media Paraprofessional      
Kim Thorne Nurse      
 Alice Cheversia Health Paraprofessional      
Raymond Johnson Custodian      
Brianna Wilson Custodian     Floater
         
         
× Warning! Your Search Result Returned Empty.

NHP Calendar

Upcoming Events